408 E Dillon St Pocatello, ID 83201
Downtown Pocatello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E Dillon St, Pocatello, ID 83201 and is currently estimated at $233,527, approximately $206 per square foot. 408 E Dillon St is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Ryner Jana Joanne
Bought by
Ryner Jana Joanne and Ryner Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Wilson Larry G
Bought by
Ryner Jana Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryner Jana Joanne | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Ryner Jana Joanne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $927 | $117,000 | $42,000 | $75,000 |
| 2024 | $1,074 | $152,716 | $42,000 | $110,716 |
| 2023 | $784 | $180,985 | $60,000 | $120,985 |
| 2022 | $784 | $115,976 | $16,254 | $99,722 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $115,976 | $16,254 | $99,722 |
| 2020 | $869 | $106,910 | $16,254 | $90,656 |
| 2019 | $843 | $84,047 | $13,003 | $71,044 |
| 2018 | $856 | $74,571 | $12,900 | $61,671 |
| 2017 | $842 | $73,883 | $11,025 | $62,858 |
| 2016 | $836 | $73,883 | $11,025 | $62,858 |
| 2015 | $840 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $73,516 | $11,025 | $62,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map