408 E Evans Ave Apache, OK 73006
Estimated Value: $59,696 - $101,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E Evans Ave, Apache, OK 73006 and is currently estimated at $84,174, approximately $50 per square foot. 408 E Evans Ave is a home with nearby schools including Apache Elementary School, Apache Middle School, and Apache High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Attocknie Sonia M
Bought by
Johnson James David William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Whatley Stella Babe Lorraine
Bought by
Attockie Sonie Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Nettle Linda Ann
Bought by
Whatley Stella Babe Lorraine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson James David William | -- | None Available | |
| Attockie Sonie Marie | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Whatley Stella Babe Lorraine | $16,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $17,500 | -- | |
| -- | $17,500 | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |