Estimated Value: $188,321 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,879
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E F St, Jenks, OK 74037 and is currently estimated at $240,330, approximately $127 per square foot. 408 E F St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks West Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks West Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Reyes Edward Cervantes
Bought by
Reyes Nannette Beth and Nannette Beth Reyes Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Nannette Beth | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Nanette Beth | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,517 | $12,089 | $1,593 | $10,496 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $11,708 | $1,601 | $10,107 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $12,338 | $1,651 | $10,687 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $10,979 | $2,270 | $8,709 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $10,630 | $2,198 | $8,432 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $10,291 | $2,128 | $8,163 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $9,962 | $2,060 | $7,902 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $9,643 | $2,065 | $7,578 |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $10,333 | $2,213 | $8,120 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $10,032 | $2,222 | $7,810 |
| 2015 | $1,197 | $10,032 | $2,222 | $7,810 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $10,032 | $2,222 | $7,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map