408 E Lawrence St Montpelier, OH 43543
Estimated Value: $75,550 - $89,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E Lawrence St, Montpelier, OH 43543 and is currently estimated at $83,638, approximately $73 per square foot. 408 E Lawrence St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Montpelier Elementary School and Montpelier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2023
Sold by
Russell John R and Russell Carolyn R
Bought by
Russell John R and Russell Carolyn R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Willis Robert B And
Bought by
Russell John R and Russell Carolyn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1993
Bought by
Willis Robert B And
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell John R | -- | -- | |
| Russell John R | $40,000 | -- | |
| Willis Robert B And | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $21,180 | $1,960 | $19,220 |
| 2024 | $693 | $21,180 | $1,960 | $19,220 |
| 2023 | $722 | $15,960 | $1,960 | $14,000 |
| 2022 | $606 | $15,960 | $1,960 | $14,000 |
| 2021 | $605 | $15,960 | $1,960 | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $547 | $13,900 | $1,720 | $12,180 |
| 2019 | $544 | $13,900 | $1,720 | $12,180 |
| 2018 | $544 | $13,900 | $1,720 | $12,180 |
| 2017 | $532 | $13,620 | $1,720 | $11,900 |
| 2016 | $516 | $13,620 | $1,720 | $11,900 |
| 2015 | $545 | $13,620 | $1,720 | $11,900 |
| 2014 | $545 | $13,620 | $1,720 | $11,900 |
| 2013 | $554 | $13,620 | $1,720 | $11,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map