408 E MacAda Rd Bethlehem, PA 18017
Northeast Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,354 - $451,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,273
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E MacAda Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $409,839, approximately $321 per square foot. 408 E MacAda Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Lafferty Francis F
Bought by
O'donnell Brian B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,870
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,969
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'donnell Brian B | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | O'donnell Brian B | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $838 | $77,600 | $44,100 | $33,500 |
| 2025 | $838 | $77,600 | $44,100 | $33,500 |
| 2024 | $6,859 | $77,600 | $44,100 | $33,500 |
| 2023 | $6,859 | $77,600 | $44,100 | $33,500 |
| 2022 | $6,806 | $77,600 | $44,100 | $33,500 |
| 2021 | $6,760 | $77,600 | $44,100 | $33,500 |
| 2020 | $6,695 | $77,600 | $44,100 | $33,500 |
| 2019 | $6,673 | $77,600 | $44,100 | $33,500 |
| 2018 | $6,511 | $77,600 | $44,100 | $33,500 |
| 2017 | $6,433 | $77,600 | $44,100 | $33,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $77,600 | $44,100 | $33,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,600 | $44,100 | $33,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,600 | $44,100 | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map