Estimated Value: $63,000 - $280,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E Pope St, Dunn, NC 28334 and is currently estimated at $145,667, approximately $100 per square foot. 408 E Pope St is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Dunn Elementary School, Dunn Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1969
Bought by
Utley Worth Benton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Utley Worth Benton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $276 | $17,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $205 | $17,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $247 | $17,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $169 | $31,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $169 | $12,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $169 | $12,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $167 | $12,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $169 | $12,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $169 | $34,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $530 | $33,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $524 | $33,860 | $0 | $0 |