408 E State St Westby, WI 54667
Estimated Value: $265,091 - $324,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E State St, Westby, WI 54667 and is currently estimated at $304,773. 408 E State St is a home located in Vernon County with nearby schools including Westby High School and Sugar Grove School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,263 | $209,000 | $34,900 | $174,100 |
| 2024 | $3,042 | $209,000 | $34,900 | $174,100 |
| 2023 | $2,791 | $209,000 | $34,900 | $174,100 |
| 2022 | $2,247 | $104,000 | $21,000 | $83,000 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $104,000 | $21,000 | $83,000 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $104,000 | $21,000 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $104,000 | $21,000 | $83,000 |
| 2018 | $2,054 | $104,000 | $21,000 | $83,000 |
| 2017 | $2,077 | $104,000 | $21,000 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $104,000 | $21,000 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $2,509 | $104,000 | $21,000 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $2,096 | $104,000 | $21,000 | $83,000 |
| 2013 | $2,181 | $104,000 | $21,000 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map