Estimated Value: $630,000 - $831,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E Vista Dr, Silt, CO 81652 and is currently estimated at $753,554, approximately $482 per square foot. 408 E Vista Dr is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Cactus Valley Elementary School, Riverside School, and Coal Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2023
Sold by
Kelley Jennifer K
Bought by
Kelley Jennifer K and Kelley Troy H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Troy H Kelley Revocable Trust
Bought by
Troy H Kelley Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Kelley Troy H and Gilliam Tracey K
Bought by
Rickstrew Jennifer R and Troy H Kelley Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Kelley Troy H
Bought by
Kelley Troy H and Gilliam Tracey K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Kelley Janice D and Kelley Troy H
Bought by
Harlan L Kelley Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Crump John R and Crump Elaine L
Bought by
Harlan L Kelley Revocable Trust and Janice D Kelley Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Jennifer K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Troy H Kelley Trust | -- | -- | |
| Rickstrew Jennifer R | -- | None Available | |
| Kelley Troy H | -- | None Available | |
| Kelley Troy H | -- | None Available | |
| Harlan L Kelley Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Harlan L Kelley Revocable Trust | $340,000 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- | |
| -- | $21,500 | -- | |
| -- | $21,500 | -- | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rickstrew Jennifer R | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harlan L Kelley Revocable Trust | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,640 | $44,040 | $9,060 | $34,980 |
| 2024 | $3,640 | $45,520 | $9,300 | $36,220 |
| 2023 | $3,231 | $45,520 | $9,300 | $36,220 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $38,560 | $6,600 | $31,960 |
| 2021 | $2,963 | $39,670 | $6,790 | $32,880 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $36,710 | $6,080 | $30,630 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $36,710 | $6,080 | $30,630 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $33,900 | $5,040 | $28,860 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $33,900 | $5,040 | $28,860 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $31,970 | $6,450 | $25,520 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $31,970 | $6,450 | $25,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,730 | $5,410 | $17,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map