408 E Walnut St Frankton, IN 46044
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,668
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E Walnut St, Frankton, IN 46044 and is currently estimated at $157,233, approximately $94 per square foot. 408 E Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Frankton Elementary School and Frankton Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Farley Margaret
Bought by
Coen Brant A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coen Brant A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505 | $72,400 | $7,800 | $64,600 |
| 2024 | $505 | $67,600 | $7,800 | $59,800 |
| 2023 | $477 | $61,500 | $7,400 | $54,100 |
| 2022 | $571 | $61,000 | $6,900 | $54,100 |
| 2021 | $437 | $56,500 | $6,900 | $49,600 |
| 2020 | $493 | $59,400 | $6,600 | $52,800 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $57,900 | $6,600 | $51,300 |
| 2018 | $367 | $54,600 | $6,600 | $48,000 |
| 2017 | $353 | $53,800 | $6,600 | $47,200 |
| 2016 | $364 | $56,700 | $6,600 | $50,100 |
| 2014 | $363 | $55,600 | $6,600 | $49,000 |
| 2013 | $363 | $55,900 | $6,600 | $49,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map