408 Elk Trail Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $911,666 - $1,023,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,514
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Elk Trail, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $941,917, approximately $374 per square foot. 408 Elk Trail is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Sopris Development Llc
Bought by
Sorden Stephen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,700
Outstanding Balance
$48,041
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$893,876
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorden Stephen J | $280,952 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sorden Stephen J | $224,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,586 | $56,056 | $21,375 | $34,681 |
| 2024 | $4,586 | $56,056 | $21,375 | $34,681 |
| 2023 | $4,507 | $58,451 | $24,033 | $38,103 |
| 2022 | $3,685 | $46,176 | $18,098 | $28,078 |
| 2021 | $3,644 | $47,505 | $18,619 | $28,886 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $42,571 | $16,731 | $25,840 |
| 2019 | $3,193 | $42,571 | $16,731 | $25,840 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $39,881 | $15,336 | $24,545 |
| 2017 | $2,905 | $44,091 | $16,955 | $27,136 |
| 2016 | $2,703 | $37,396 | $14,408 | $22,988 |
| 2015 | $2,532 | $31,904 | $16,000 | $15,904 |
| 2014 | $2,070 | $31,904 | $16,000 | $15,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map