408 Farrington Dr Seven Fields, PA 16046
Estimated Value: $146,842 - $607,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,639
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Farrington Dr, Seven Fields, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $484,711, approximately $183 per square foot. 408 Farrington Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Rowan Elementary School, Haine Middle School, and Ryan Gloyer Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,383 | $36,910 | $3,460 | $33,450 |
| 2025 | $6,383 | $36,910 | $3,460 | $33,450 |
| 2024 | $6,187 | $36,910 | $3,460 | $33,450 |
| 2023 | $6,093 | $36,910 | $3,460 | $33,450 |
| 2022 | $6,093 | $36,910 | $3,460 | $33,450 |
| 2021 | $5,998 | $36,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,998 | $36,910 | $3,460 | $33,450 |
| 2019 | $5,929 | $36,910 | $3,460 | $33,450 |
| 2018 | $5,929 | $36,910 | $3,460 | $33,450 |
| 2017 | $5,818 | $36,910 | $3,460 | $33,450 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $36,910 | $3,460 | $33,450 |
| 2015 | $748 | $36,910 | $3,460 | $33,450 |
| 2014 | $748 | $36,910 | $3,460 | $33,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map