408 Flintlock Ct Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,875 - $445,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Flintlock Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $428,969, approximately $290 per square foot. 408 Flintlock Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Techau James A
Bought by
Byrne Richard B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,676
Outstanding Balance
$46,710
Interest Rate
7.78%
Estimated Equity
$382,259
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrne Richard B | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrne Richard B | $127,676 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,662 | $384,300 | $190,000 | $194,300 |
| 2024 | $3,662 | $362,600 | $180,000 | $182,600 |
| 2023 | $3,230 | $341,200 | $170,000 | $171,200 |
| 2022 | $3,254 | $322,200 | $150,000 | $172,200 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $282,500 | $130,000 | $152,500 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $267,200 | $125,000 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $2,753 | $262,200 | $120,000 | $142,200 |
| 2018 | $2,685 | $255,700 | $120,000 | $135,700 |
| 2017 | $2,630 | $250,500 | $120,000 | $130,500 |
| 2016 | $2,578 | $245,500 | $115,000 | $130,500 |
| 2015 | $2,451 | $233,400 | $105,000 | $128,400 |
| 2014 | $2,451 | $233,400 | $105,000 | $128,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map