408 Glenrock Rd Norfolk, VA 23502
Glenrock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Glenrock Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502 and is currently estimated at $197,352, approximately $226 per square foot. 408 Glenrock Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Lake Taylor School, B.T. Washington High School, and St. Peter's Episcopal Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Jones Steven Gregory and Jones Dana Beth
Bought by
Jones Dana Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Dana Beth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,876 | $152,500 | $73,000 | $79,500 |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $151,300 | $73,000 | $78,300 |
| 2023 | $1,891 | $151,300 | $73,000 | $78,300 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $134,600 | $56,300 | $78,300 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $117,400 | $45,000 | $72,400 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $114,500 | $45,000 | $69,500 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $111,000 | $45,000 | $66,000 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $107,100 | $45,000 | $62,100 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $107,300 | $45,000 | $62,300 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $102,300 | $45,000 | $57,300 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $102,300 | $45,000 | $57,300 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $102,300 | $45,000 | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map