408 Green Valley Dr Chandler, IN 47610
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Green Valley Dr, Chandler, IN 47610 and is currently estimated at $190,246, approximately $185 per square foot. 408 Green Valley Dr is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including Chandler Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Boonville Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,129 | $154,100 | $14,800 | $139,300 |
| 2024 | $1,063 | $128,600 | $14,800 | $113,800 |
| 2023 | $951 | $125,500 | $14,800 | $110,700 |
| 2022 | $953 | $121,200 | $12,300 | $108,900 |
| 2021 | $724 | $97,000 | $12,300 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $721 | $95,500 | $14,300 | $81,200 |
| 2019 | $598 | $88,400 | $13,100 | $75,300 |
| 2018 | $515 | $83,900 | $13,100 | $70,800 |
| 2017 | $474 | $81,100 | $13,100 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $439 | $79,200 | $13,100 | $66,100 |
| 2014 | $471 | $82,700 | $12,700 | $70,000 |
| 2013 | $428 | $81,600 | $12,700 | $68,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map