408 Harkness Cir Durham, NC 27705
Garrett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,000 - $922,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,874
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Harkness Cir, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $897,759, approximately $231 per square foot. 408 Harkness Cir is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Forest View Elementary, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Broadnax Lewis M and Broadnax Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,056
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$657,703
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadnax Lewis M | $473,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broadnax Lewis M | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,544 | $861,886 | $160,875 | $701,011 |
| 2024 | $6,512 | $466,834 | $93,210 | $373,624 |
| 2023 | $6,115 | $466,834 | $93,210 | $373,624 |
| 2022 | $5,975 | $466,834 | $93,210 | $373,624 |
| 2021 | $5,947 | $466,834 | $93,210 | $373,624 |
| 2020 | $5,807 | $466,834 | $93,210 | $373,624 |
| 2019 | $5,807 | $466,834 | $93,210 | $373,624 |
| 2018 | $5,619 | $414,192 | $78,870 | $335,322 |
| 2017 | $5,577 | $414,192 | $78,870 | $335,322 |
| 2016 | $5,389 | $414,192 | $78,870 | $335,322 |
| 2015 | $6,964 | $503,063 | $107,680 | $395,383 |
| 2014 | $6,964 | $503,063 | $107,680 | $395,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map