408 Heddington Ct Versailles, KY 40383
Estimated Value: $367,840 - $382,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Heddington Ct, Versailles, KY 40383 and is currently estimated at $376,710, approximately $167 per square foot. 408 Heddington Ct is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Woodford County High School, St Leo School, and Versailles Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Watts Steven R and Watts Tammy L
Bought by
Wehrle Robert Benjamin and Wehrle Meghan Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,752
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,958
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wehrle Robert Benjamin | $325,000 | Land Group Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wehrle Robert Benjamin | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,165 | $323,700 | $0 | $0 |