408 High St Hanover, PA 17331
Hanover Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 High St, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $278,542, approximately $229 per square foot. 408 High St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Hanover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Myers Mauri E and Lovelace Sharon L
Bought by
Myers Mauri E and Myers Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Myers Mauri E and Estate Of Sharon L Lovelace
Bought by
Myers Mauri E and Myers Michael A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1987
Bought by
Lovelace Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Mauri E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Myers Mauri E | -- | None Available | |
| Lovelace Sharon L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,632 | $97,480 | $23,420 | $74,060 |
| 2025 | $3,569 | $97,480 | $23,420 | $74,060 |
| 2024 | $3,541 | $97,480 | $23,420 | $74,060 |
| 2023 | $3,514 | $97,480 | $23,420 | $74,060 |
| 2022 | $3,471 | $97,480 | $23,420 | $74,060 |
| 2021 | $3,374 | $97,480 | $23,420 | $74,060 |
| 2020 | $3,374 | $97,480 | $23,420 | $74,060 |
| 2019 | $3,321 | $97,480 | $23,420 | $74,060 |
| 2018 | $3,260 | $97,480 | $23,420 | $74,060 |
| 2017 | $3,198 | $97,480 | $23,420 | $74,060 |
| 2016 | $0 | $97,480 | $23,420 | $74,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,480 | $23,420 | $74,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,480 | $23,420 | $74,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map