Estimated Value: $187,000 - $436,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Homestead Trail, Yuma, CO 80759 and is currently estimated at $339,096, approximately $260 per square foot. 408 Homestead Trail is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Morris Elementary School, Yuma Middle School, and Yuma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Silvius Gerald D and Silvius Mildred
Bought by
Silvius Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvius Lisa M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,671 | $15,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,303 | $12,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $27,398 | $1,194 | $26,204 |
| 2022 | $1,285 | $20,504 | $1,194 | $19,310 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $20,504 | $1,194 | $19,310 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $19,824 | $1,194 | $18,630 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $19,823 | $502 | $19,321 |
| 2018 | $735 | $7,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $738 | $7,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $808 | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $746 | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $746 | $7,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $746 | $7,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map