408 Jose St Shelby, NC 28150
Estimated Value: $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Jose St, Shelby, NC 28150 and is currently estimated at $172,000, approximately $146 per square foot. 408 Jose St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Shelby Middle School and Shelby High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,302 | $130,856 | $10,152 | $120,704 |
| 2024 | $906 | $73,146 | $3,384 | $69,762 |
| 2023 | $906 | $73,146 | $3,384 | $69,762 |
| 2022 | $902 | $73,146 | $3,384 | $69,762 |
| 2021 | $906 | $73,146 | $3,384 | $69,762 |
| 2020 | $695 | $54,174 | $3,384 | $50,790 |
| 2019 | $695 | $54,174 | $3,384 | $50,790 |
| 2018 | $694 | $54,174 | $3,384 | $50,790 |
| 2017 | $677 | $54,174 | $3,384 | $50,790 |
| 2016 | $678 | $54,174 | $3,384 | $50,790 |
| 2015 | $970 | $82,348 | $3,384 | $78,964 |
| 2014 | $970 | $82,348 | $3,384 | $78,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map