408 Labrador Ln Normal, IL 61761
Pheasant Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $378,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Labrador Ln, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $365,394, approximately $170 per square foot. 408 Labrador Ln is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Collins Jeffrey A and Collins Jennifer L
Bought by
Hutson John Michael and Hutson Christi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,332
Interest Rate
5.49%
Estimated Equity
$243,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Turner Mercer
Bought by
Collins Jeffrey A and Collins Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutson John Michael | $240,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Collins Jeffrey A | $2,350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutson John Michael | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Jeffrey A | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,756 | $110,807 | $22,427 | $88,380 |
| 2024 | $6,839 | $101,528 | $20,549 | $80,979 |
| 2022 | $6,839 | $82,130 | $16,623 | $65,507 |
| 2021 | $6,574 | $77,489 | $15,684 | $61,805 |
| 2020 | $6,532 | $76,684 | $15,521 | $61,163 |
| 2019 | $6,308 | $76,272 | $15,438 | $60,834 |
| 2018 | $6,233 | $75,465 | $15,275 | $60,190 |
| 2017 | $6,011 | $75,465 | $15,275 | $60,190 |
| 2016 | $5,945 | $75,465 | $15,275 | $60,190 |
| 2015 | $5,772 | $73,696 | $14,917 | $58,779 |
| 2014 | $5,701 | $73,696 | $14,917 | $58,779 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,696 | $14,917 | $58,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map