408 Laughlin Ln Celina, TX 75009
Light Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $540,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Laughlin Ln, Celina, TX 75009 and is currently estimated at $492,783, approximately $233 per square foot. 408 Laughlin Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Light Farms Elementary School, Reynolds Middle School, and Prosper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Highland Homes Dallas Llc
Bought by
Wyatt Julie Janee and Wyatt Thomas Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,276
Outstanding Balance
$132,258
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Lfc Devco Sage Ii Llc
Bought by
Highland Homes Dallas Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyatt Julie Janee | -- | Old Republic National Title | |
| Highland Homes Dallas Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wyatt Julie Janee | $153,276 | |
| Previous Owner | Highland Homes Dallas Llc | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,426 | $481,660 | $154,000 | $358,108 |
| 2024 | $9,192 | $437,873 | $154,000 | $367,199 |
| 2023 | $9,192 | $398,066 | $143,000 | $387,450 |
| 2022 | $9,691 | $361,878 | $145,200 | $302,519 |
| 2021 | $9,079 | $328,980 | $108,900 | $220,080 |
| 2020 | $8,752 | $304,458 | $108,900 | $195,558 |
| 2019 | $9,342 | $313,276 | $108,900 | $204,376 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $95,018 | $86,031 | $8,987 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $84,700 | $84,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map