408 Main St West Townsend, MA 01474
Estimated Value: $411,386 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Main St, West Townsend, MA 01474 and is currently estimated at $451,347, approximately $225 per square foot. 408 Main St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1984
Bought by
Edwards Joseph P and Edwards Winifred L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Joseph P | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Edwards Joseph P | $89,200 | |
| Closed | Edwards Joseph P | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Edwards Joseph P | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,229 | $360,100 | $91,000 | $269,100 |
| 2024 | $5,054 | $350,700 | $91,000 | $259,700 |
| 2023 | $4,659 | $305,300 | $82,800 | $222,500 |
| 2022 | $4,607 | $261,600 | $72,000 | $189,600 |
| 2021 | $10,415 | $240,200 | $71,200 | $169,000 |
| 2020 | $4,175 | $213,900 | $63,300 | $150,600 |
| 2019 | $4,135 | $213,900 | $63,300 | $150,600 |
| 2018 | $3,876 | $191,300 | $63,300 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $3,647 | $185,400 | $67,500 | $117,900 |
| 2016 | $3,499 | $176,700 | $67,500 | $109,200 |
| 2015 | $3,371 | $176,400 | $70,300 | $106,100 |
| 2014 | $3,405 | $174,000 | $63,300 | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map