408 Milky Way Guthrie, OK 73044
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Milky Way, Guthrie, OK 73044 and is currently estimated at $124,944, approximately $112 per square foot. 408 Milky Way is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Cotteral Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Fogarty Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790 | $8,259 | $1,200 | $7,059 |
| 2024 | $741 | $7,866 | $1,200 | $6,666 |
| 2023 | $741 | $7,545 | $1,200 | $6,345 |
| 2022 | $695 | $7,545 | $1,200 | $6,345 |
| 2021 | $699 | $7,545 | $1,200 | $6,345 |
| 2020 | $698 | $7,516 | $861 | $6,655 |
| 2019 | $719 | $7,620 | $861 | $6,759 |
| 2018 | $674 | $7,343 | $693 | $6,650 |
| 2017 | $631 | $6,993 | $481 | $6,512 |
| 2016 | $608 | $6,660 | $330 | $6,330 |
| 2014 | $481 | $6,302 | $330 | $5,972 |
| 2013 | $465 | $6,548 | $360 | $6,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map