408 Mobile Ln Charlottesville, VA 22903
Fry's Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $396,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
937
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Mobile Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $373,308, approximately $398 per square foot. 408 Mobile Ln is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Jackson-Via Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Seay Deanna Michelle
Bought by
Lever Thomas Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Lengowski Frances W and Lengowski Michael W
Bought by
Seay Deanna Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Bought by
Lengowski Frances W and Lengowski Michael W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lever Thomas Scott | $200,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Seay Deanna Michelle | $192,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Lengowski Frances W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,411 | $334,200 | $126,000 | $208,200 |
| 2024 | $3,318 | $304,300 | $110,300 | $194,000 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $283,500 | $99,000 | $184,500 |
| 2022 | $2,493 | $255,200 | $94,500 | $160,700 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $225,100 | $74,600 | $150,500 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $215,200 | $69,100 | $146,100 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $215,200 | $69,100 | $146,100 |
| 2018 | $915 | $188,100 | $55,300 | $132,800 |
| 2017 | $1,770 | $181,800 | $55,300 | $126,500 |
| 2016 | $1,699 | $174,300 | $55,300 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $167,400 | $50,700 | $116,700 |
| 2014 | $1,689 | $167,400 | $50,700 | $116,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map