408 N 3rd St Bellevue, ID 83313
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $617,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 N 3rd St, Bellevue, ID 83313 and is currently estimated at $530,774, approximately $691 per square foot. 408 N 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School, The Mountain School, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Hodges Shawn
Bought by
Wells Deon E and Wells Phyllis E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Commons Josh and Commons Danae M
Bought by
Hodges Shawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Deon E | -- | -- | |
| Hodges Shawn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hodges Shawn | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,116 | $557,522 | $212,402 | $345,120 |
| 2024 | $2,116 | $536,159 | $212,402 | $323,757 |
| 2023 | $2,173 | $484,363 | $160,606 | $323,757 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $432,769 | $152,958 | $279,811 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $356,538 | $89,975 | $266,563 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $266,652 | $81,795 | $184,857 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $259,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $223,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $223,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $159,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,744 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map