408 N 5th St Unit 2 Harrison, NJ 07029
Estimated Value: $773,000 - $800,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,250
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 N 5th St Unit 2, Harrison, NJ 07029 and is currently estimated at $783,000, approximately $348 per square foot. 408 N 5th St Unit 2 is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Lincoln No. 3 Elementary School, and Hamilton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Sheth Ragesh
Bought by
A Ray Of Light Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Sheth Ashwin and Regesh Sheth
Bought by
Sheth Ragesh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A Ray Of Light Property Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sheth Ragesh | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sheth Ragesh | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,476 | $531,800 | $200,000 | $331,800 |
| 2024 | $12,226 | $531,800 | $200,000 | $331,800 |
| 2023 | $12,226 | $531,800 | $200,000 | $331,800 |
| 2022 | $12,130 | $531,800 | $200,000 | $331,800 |
| 2021 | $11,928 | $531,800 | $200,000 | $331,800 |
| 2020 | $12,125 | $531,800 | $200,000 | $331,800 |
| 2019 | $13,847 | $190,700 | $40,000 | $150,700 |
| 2018 | $13,759 | $190,700 | $40,000 | $150,700 |
| 2017 | $13,805 | $190,700 | $40,000 | $150,700 |
| 2016 | $13,738 | $190,700 | $40,000 | $150,700 |
| 2015 | $13,362 | $190,700 | $40,000 | $150,700 |
| 2014 | $13,114 | $190,700 | $40,000 | $150,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map