408 N Elm St Marshfield, MO 65706
Estimated Value: $171,141 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 N Elm St, Marshfield, MO 65706 and is currently estimated at $235,380, approximately $214 per square foot. 408 N Elm St is a home with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Daniel Webster Elementary School, and Shook Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $567 | $11,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $567 | $9,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $551 | $9,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $552 | $9,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $551 | $9,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $502 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $473 | $9,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $473 | $9,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $370 | $9,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $370 | $7,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $376 | $7,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map