408 N Hickory St Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $30,000 - $75,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 N Hickory St, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $51,896, approximately $36 per square foot. 408 N Hickory St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Pine Bluff Lighthouse Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Bought by
Krandon Henry and Henry Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1910
Bought by
Tyler Curtis and Tyler Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krandon Henry | $12,000 | -- | |
| Tyler Curtis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1 | $5,060 | $600 | $4,460 |
| 2024 | $1 | $5,060 | $600 | $4,460 |
| 2023 | $1 | $5,060 | $600 | $4,460 |
| 2022 | $1 | $5,730 | $530 | $5,200 |
| 2021 | $1 | $5,730 | $530 | $5,200 |
| 2020 | $1 | $5,730 | $530 | $5,200 |
| 2019 | $1 | $5,730 | $530 | $5,200 |
| 2018 | $334 | $5,450 | $250 | $5,200 |
| 2017 | $1 | $3,650 | $250 | $3,400 |
| 2016 | $1 | $3,650 | $250 | $3,400 |
| 2015 | $1 | $3,650 | $250 | $3,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,650 | $250 | $3,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map