408 N Main Ave Garretson, SD 57030
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $368,037
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 N Main Ave, Garretson, SD 57030 and is currently estimated at $322,759, approximately $121 per square foot. 408 N Main Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Garretson Elementary School, Garretson Middle School, and Garretson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Long Christopher M and Long Shelly L
Bought by
Sehr Matthew John and Sehr Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,155
Outstanding Balance
$250,415
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$72,344
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sehr Matthew John | $265,000 | -- | |
| Sehr Matthew John | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sehr Matthew John | $256,155 | |
| Closed | Sehr Matthew John | $256,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,138 | $284,400 | $33,500 | $250,900 |
| 2024 | $4,138 | $305,700 | $27,000 | $278,700 |
| 2023 | $4,739 | $313,300 | $27,000 | $286,300 |
| 2022 | $3,892 | $262,600 | $27,000 | $235,600 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $213,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,424 | $200,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,101 | $181,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $175,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,062 | $161,753 | $17,304 | $144,449 |
| 2016 | $3,062 | $159,001 | $17,304 | $141,697 |
| 2015 | $2,752 | $153,498 | $17,304 | $136,194 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,050 | $17,304 | $130,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map