408 N Main St Otterbein, IN 47970
Studio
--
Bath
774
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 408 N Main St, Otterbein, IN 47970. 408 N Main St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Benton Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Silvers Gregg A and Jarvis David A
Bought by
Whiffit Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Goodman Gregory E and Goodman Christine M
Bought by
Silvers Gregg A and Jarvis David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1995
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiffit Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Silvers Gregg A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Not Provided | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155 | $57,500 | $22,800 | $34,700 |
| 2024 | $1,155 | $51,100 | $23,400 | $27,700 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $52,300 | $23,400 | $28,900 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $52,700 | $23,400 | $29,300 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $48,000 | $23,400 | $24,600 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $46,300 | $23,400 | $22,900 |
| 2019 | $881 | $40,900 | $17,600 | $23,300 |
| 2018 | $938 | $40,900 | $17,600 | $23,300 |
| 2017 | $814 | $37,100 | $17,600 | $19,500 |
| 2016 | $791 | $34,900 | $17,600 | $17,300 |
| 2014 | $613 | $29,700 | $14,000 | $15,700 |
| 2013 | $613 | $30,800 | $13,600 | $17,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map