408 N Thayer St Bourbon, IN 46504
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $187,876
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 N Thayer St, Bourbon, IN 46504 and is currently estimated at $176,469, approximately $142 per square foot. 408 N Thayer St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Triton Elementary School, Triton Junior-Senior High School, and Bourbon Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Salazar Ramon J and Salazar Carmin D
Bought by
Green Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,060
Outstanding Balance
$92,889
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,580
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Watkins Ernest E and Watkins Eleanor C
Bought by
Salazar Ramon J and Salazar Carmin D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Donna M | -- | Metropolitan Title In Llc | |
| Salazar Ramon J | -- | Metropolitan Title In Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Donna M | $106,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,213 | $136,400 | $18,300 | $118,100 |
| 2024 | $1,168 | $121,300 | $21,100 | $100,200 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $112,300 | $19,500 | $92,800 |
| 2021 | $950 | $95,000 | $15,600 | $79,400 |
| 2020 | $933 | $93,300 | $14,500 | $78,800 |
| 2019 | $562 | $74,400 | $14,200 | $60,200 |
| 2018 | $535 | $71,500 | $13,600 | $57,900 |
| 2017 | $483 | $68,700 | $13,200 | $55,500 |
| 2016 | $504 | $65,500 | $13,200 | $52,300 |
| 2014 | $492 | $60,900 | $12,700 | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map