408 N Wilson St Wilber, NE 68465
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 N Wilson St, Wilber, NE 68465 and is currently estimated at $194,743, approximately $118 per square foot. 408 N Wilson St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Elementary School at Wilber, Wilber-Clatonia Middle School, and Wilber-Clatonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
Linhart Frank and Linhart Nancy
Bought by
Linhart Nancy A and Linhart Frank H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linhart Nancy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $162,350 | $11,615 | $150,735 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $139,285 | $10,745 | $128,540 |
| 2023 | $2,003 | $122,520 | $10,745 | $111,775 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $107,940 | $10,745 | $97,195 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $99,105 | $10,745 | $88,360 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $91,810 | $10,745 | $81,065 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $81,855 | $10,745 | $71,110 |
| 2018 | $0 | $81,855 | $10,745 | $71,110 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $78,625 | $8,710 | $69,915 |
| 2016 | -- | $78,625 | $8,710 | $69,915 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,625 | $8,710 | $69,915 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,625 | $8,710 | $69,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map