408 Overbrook Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $263,679 - $319,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Overbrook Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $291,920, approximately $228 per square foot. 408 Overbrook Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Rodgers Forge Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1977
Sold by
Estep Howard M
Bought by
Cohill James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohill James A | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,018 | $210,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,018 | $202,500 | $78,000 | $124,500 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $198,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $193,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,382 | $189,700 | $78,000 | $111,700 |
| 2020 | $3,916 | $184,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,165 | $178,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,326 | $173,100 | $57,000 | $116,100 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $169,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,763 | $166,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,763 | $163,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,763 | $163,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map