408 Parkland Dr Stephenson, VA 22656
Stephenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $574,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Parkland Dr, Stephenson, VA 22656 and is currently estimated at $552,089, approximately $265 per square foot. 408 Parkland Dr is a home with nearby schools including Stonewall Elementary School, James Wood Middle School, and James Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Resing Marvil Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,490
Outstanding Balance
$106,280
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$445,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Stephenson Village Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resing Marvil Rae | $419,490 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Nvr Inc | $192,042 | Nvr Settlement Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Resing Marvil Rae | $119,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,648 | $551,600 | $93,000 | $458,600 |
| 2024 | $1,202 | $471,200 | $77,000 | $394,200 |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $471,200 | $77,000 | $394,200 |
| 2022 | $2,285 | $374,600 | $72,000 | $302,600 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $374,600 | $72,000 | $302,600 |
| 2020 | $397 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map