408 Patterson St Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated payment $895/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Welcome home to this remodeled, charming, three-bedroom home! Walking in to the house you'll immediately notice the beautiful new LVP floors, fresh paint, and new light fixtures! Stunning new kitchen with granite counters, and a newly remodeled bathroom! Outside features a large back patio/deck, and a one car detached garage! Nothing to do here but move right in! Schedule a showing today!
Listing Agent
Keynote Realty Brokerage Phone: (513) 506-2900 License #2016000601 Listed on: 03/31/2026
Co-Listing Agent
Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv Brokerage Phone: (513) 506-2900 License #2024004025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- 1900
Lot Details
- 6,250 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 125x50
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Aluminum Siding
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 988 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Crawl Space
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Wright View Heights Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number A02-0002-0015-0-0554-00
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $493 | $20,620 | $1,780 | $18,840 |
| 2024 | $493 | $20,620 | $1,780 | $18,840 |
| 2023 | $506 | $20,620 | $1,780 | $18,840 |
| 2022 | $281 | $13,800 | $1,370 | $12,430 |
| 2021 | $285 | $13,800 | $1,370 | $12,430 |
| 2020 | $286 | $13,800 | $1,370 | $12,430 |
| 2019 | $101 | $10,530 | $1,550 | $8,980 |
| 2018 | $102 | $10,530 | $1,550 | $8,980 |
| 2017 | $617 | $10,530 | $1,550 | $8,980 |
| 2016 | $618 | $10,540 | $1,550 | $8,990 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $10,540 | $1,550 | $8,990 |
| 2014 | $308 | $10,540 | $1,550 | $8,990 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | For Sale | $159,900 | 0.0% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheriffs Deed | $77,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gift Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $22,300 | -- | |
| Deed | $35,400 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | No Value Available |
About the Listing Agent
Cory's Other Listings
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 955444
APN: A02-0002-0015-0-0554-00
- 442 Orville St
- 1807 Montgomery Ave
- 1864 Burrowes Blvd
- 151 W Routzong Dr
- 81 Sunburst Dr
- 1468 Ironwood Dr
- 201 State St
- 2018 Rockdell Dr
- 2116 Henry St
- 0000 Boxwood Dr
- 2762 Old Yellow Springs Rd
- 1356 Ironwood Dr
- 1330 Kapok St
- 1408 Mapleridge Dr
- 122 Wilson Ave
- 0 W Garland Ave
- 1621 Glendale Dr
- 2295 Murphy Dr
- 1576 Burchwood Dr
- 281 Fairway Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.