408 Peoria Blvd Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $310,401 - $337,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Peoria Blvd, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $321,850, approximately $151 per square foot. 408 Peoria Blvd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
King Charles and King Gail A
Bought by
Rodgers Jon A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,354
Outstanding Balance
$124,731
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$197,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
King Gail A and King Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,805
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Jon A | $156,000 | Attorney | |
| King Gail A | $224,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History