408 Pine St Mocksville, NC 27028
Estimated payment $1,457/month
Total Views
29,346
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$121
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Zoned Heating and Cooling
- No HOA
- Ceramic Tile Flooring
- Heat Pump System
About This Home
Brand new Duplex with 1901 sqft EACH unit, 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths each. Open Concept, New Fridge, All Floors LVP orceramic, NO HOA, No Subdivision. Seller will sell together or each individual unit. Mins to I-795, Route 42; 20 mins to Wilson, 20mins to Goldsboro, 13 min to Kenly, 45 mins to clayton, NC!
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 2024
Lot Details
- 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 2 Open Parking Spaces
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,901 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Flooring
- Carpet
- Ceramic Tile
- Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary bedroom located on second floor
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 11E02016001014A
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -6.1% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -3.0% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Price Changed | $252,500 | -1.0% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -1.9% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -1.9% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -5.4% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
Source: Doorify MLS
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10097325