408 Raspberry Rd Duryea, PA 18642
Estimated Value: $247,653 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Raspberry Rd, Duryea, PA 18642 and is currently estimated at $291,913, approximately $206 per square foot. 408 Raspberry Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Pittston City Intermediate Center, Pittston Area Middle School, and Pittston Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Belles Susan J and Englehardt Susan B
Bought by
Englehardt Susan B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Bought by
Englehardt William J and Englehardt Susan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Englehardt Susan B | -- | None Available | |
| Englehardt William J | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,735 | $184,300 | $50,200 | $134,100 |
| 2025 | $4,717 | $184,300 | $50,200 | $134,100 |
| 2024 | $4,717 | $184,300 | $50,200 | $134,100 |
| 2023 | $4,625 | $184,300 | $50,200 | $134,100 |
| 2022 | $4,536 | $184,300 | $50,200 | $134,100 |
| 2021 | $4,536 | $184,300 | $50,200 | $134,100 |
| 2020 | $4,433 | $184,300 | $50,200 | $134,100 |
| 2019 | $4,342 | $184,300 | $50,200 | $134,100 |
| 2018 | $4,250 | $184,300 | $50,200 | $134,100 |
| 2017 | $4,156 | $184,300 | $50,200 | $134,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $184,300 | $50,200 | $134,100 |
| 2015 | $3,425 | $184,300 | $50,200 | $134,100 |
| 2014 | $3,425 | $184,300 | $50,200 | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map