408 Riverfront Pkwy Mount Holly, NC 28120
Estimated Value: $497,320 - $594,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,505
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Riverfront Pkwy, Mount Holly, NC 28120 and is currently estimated at $543,830, approximately $217 per square foot. 408 Riverfront Pkwy is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Catawba Heights Elementary School, Mount Holly Middle School, and South Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Deldotto Donald J
Bought by
Hughes Christopher M and Hughes Angela R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,550
Outstanding Balance
$180,465
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Dotto Donald J Del and Dotto Lisa Del
Bought by
Dotto Donald J Del
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
2.94%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Deldotto Don J and Del Dotto Lisa
Bought by
Deldotto Donald J and Dotto Lisa Del
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,500
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Baker Residential Of Charlotte Llc
Bought by
Deldotto Don J and Del Dotto Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Christopher M | $249,000 | None Available | |
| Dotto Donald J Del | -- | None Available | |
| Deldotto Donald J | -- | Service Link | |
| Deldotto Don J | $256,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Christopher M | $236,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Dotto Donald J Del | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deldotto Donald J | $152,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Deldotto Don J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,880 | $486,040 | $40,000 | $446,040 |
| 2024 | $4,880 | $486,040 | $40,000 | $446,040 |
| 2023 | $4,933 | $486,040 | $40,000 | $446,040 |
| 2022 | $3,704 | $286,000 | $30,000 | $256,000 |
| 2021 | $3,761 | $286,000 | $30,000 | $256,000 |
| 2019 | $3,790 | $286,000 | $30,000 | $256,000 |
| 2018 | $3,246 | $231,888 | $24,000 | $207,888 |
| 2017 | $3,246 | $231,888 | $24,000 | $207,888 |
| 2016 | $2,017 | $231,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,897 | $218,082 | $30,000 | $188,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map