408 S Allen St Bernie, MO 63822
Estimated Value: $122,530 - $153,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 S Allen St, Bernie, MO 63822 and is currently estimated at $137,633, approximately $80 per square foot. 408 S Allen St is a home located in Stoddard County with nearby schools including Bernie Elementary School and Bernie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Saundra Hill
Bought by
Farmer Mitchel and Farmer Marisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Mitchel | -- | National Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $610 | $13,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $12,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $610 | $12,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $503 | $11,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $503 | $11,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $487 | $10,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $485 | $11,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $469 | $10,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $461 | $10,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,545 | $0 | $0 |