408 S Ames Ave Madrid, NE 69150
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $180,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 S Ames Ave, Madrid, NE 69150 and is currently estimated at $173,773, approximately $70 per square foot. 408 S Ames Ave is a home located in Perkins County with nearby schools including Perkins County Elementary School and Perkins County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Ross Anna L
Bought by
Ross Nicholas and Ross Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Nicholas | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $126,419 | $6,300 | $120,119 |
| 2024 | $854 | $95,308 | $6,300 | $89,008 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $94,888 | $5,880 | $89,008 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $80,000 | $5,880 | $74,120 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $80,000 | $5,880 | $74,120 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $80,000 | $5,880 | $74,120 |
| 2019 | $968 | $80,000 | $5,880 | $74,120 |
| 2018 | $915 | $80,000 | $5,880 | $74,120 |
| 2017 | $885 | $73,000 | $5,880 | $67,120 |
| 2016 | $807 | $73,000 | $5,880 | $67,120 |
| 2015 | $790 | $69,000 | $4,830 | $64,170 |
| 2014 | $940 | $69,000 | $4,830 | $64,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map