408 S Clinton St Bartelso, IL 62218
Estimated Value: $187,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,322
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 S Clinton St, Bartelso, IL 62218 and is currently priced at $187,000, approximately $141 per square foot. 408 S Clinton St is a home with nearby schools including Bartelso Elementary School and Central Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Gerdes Marcella R
Bought by
Becker Donna J and Becker Thomas G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Donna J | -- | None Available | |
| Gerdes Marcella R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $940 | $41,500 | $5,280 | $36,220 |
| 2021 | $972 | $39,910 | $5,080 | $34,830 |
| 2020 | $2,159 | $39,910 | $5,080 | $34,830 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $39,910 | $5,080 | $34,830 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $35,700 | $5,080 | $30,620 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $35,700 | $5,080 | $30,620 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $35,700 | $5,080 | $30,620 |
| 2015 | $1,661 | $35,700 | $5,080 | $30,620 |
| 2013 | $1,661 | $34,940 | $4,420 | $30,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map