408 S Forest St Belle Rive, IL 62810
Estimated Value: $51,460 - $105,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 408 S Forest St, Belle Rive, IL 62810 and is currently estimated at $85,365. 408 S Forest St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School and Mount Vernon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $619 | $10,395 | $1,135 | $9,260 |
| 2023 | $576 | $9,226 | $1,007 | $8,219 |
| 2022 | $564 | $8,093 | $883 | $7,210 |
| 2021 | $553 | $7,708 | $841 | $6,867 |
| 2020 | $561 | $7,204 | $786 | $6,418 |
| 2019 | $580 | $7,204 | $786 | $6,418 |
| 2018 | $584 | $7,204 | $786 | $6,418 |
| 2017 | $593 | $7,204 | $786 | $6,418 |
| 2016 | $595 | $7,204 | $786 | $6,418 |
| 2015 | $580 | $7,204 | $786 | $6,418 |
| 2014 | $495 | $7,204 | $786 | $6,418 |
| 2013 | $495 | $6,009 | $656 | $5,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map