408 S Main St Canton, IL 61520
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $95,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 S Main St, Canton, IL 61520 and is currently estimated at $90,075, approximately $76 per square foot. 408 S Main St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Calvary Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,761 | $27,570 | $3,730 | $23,840 |
| 2023 | $2,124 | $26,380 | $3,570 | $22,810 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $26,380 | $3,570 | $22,810 |
| 2021 | $1,993 | $25,360 | $3,430 | $21,930 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $24,280 | $3,280 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $19,530 | $3,330 | $16,200 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $19,160 | $3,270 | $15,890 |
| 2017 | $1,898 | $19,160 | $3,270 | $15,890 |
| 2016 | $1,929 | $18,880 | $3,220 | $15,660 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $18,190 | $3,100 | $15,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,720 | $3,020 | $14,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,120 | $2,920 | $14,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map