408 Short St Marmaduke, AR 72443
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $122,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Short St, Marmaduke, AR 72443 and is currently estimated at $99,014, approximately $98 per square foot. 408 Short St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Marmaduke Elementary School and Marmaduke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Laws Jerry Martin and Laws Rona Marie
Bought by
Cato Irvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Nash Debra
Bought by
Laws Jerry Martin and Laws Rona Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Burrow Jo Anne and Laws Jo Anne
Bought by
Nash Debra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cato Irvin | $15,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Laws Jerry Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Nash Debra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $703 | $16,745 | $1,400 | $15,345 |
| 2024 | $286 | $9,560 | $1,400 | $8,160 |
| 2023 | $260 | $6,190 | $1,000 | $5,190 |
| 2022 | $260 | $6,190 | $1,000 | $5,190 |
| 2021 | $260 | $6,190 | $1,000 | $5,190 |
| 2020 | $259 | $6,170 | $1,000 | $5,170 |
| 2019 | $259 | $6,170 | $1,000 | $5,170 |
| 2018 | $259 | $6,170 | $1,000 | $5,170 |
| 2017 | $253 | $6,170 | $1,000 | $5,170 |
| 2016 | $253 | $6,170 | $1,000 | $5,170 |
| 2015 | $244 | $5,940 | $1,000 | $4,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,940 | $1,000 | $4,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map