Estimated Value: $206,000 - $224,345
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 South St, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $214,586, approximately $216 per square foot. 408 South St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Wilson Realty Inc
Bought by
Annie K Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Rbt Renovations Llc
Bought by
Am Mac Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,600
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Franklin Financial Corp
Bought by
Wilson & Son Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Howell Dana M and Howell Gary D
Bought by
Branum Gregory C and Us Department Of Agriculture
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Howell Gary D
Bought by
Howell Dana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annie K Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Am Mac Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |