408 South St Westcliffe, CO 81252
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $375,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 South St, Westcliffe, CO 81252 and is currently estimated at $245,063, approximately $255 per square foot. 408 South St is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Custer County Elementary School, Custer Middle School, and Custer County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1991
Sold by
Custer County Bank
Bought by
Doolittle Terrill and Doolittle Eunice A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1989
Sold by
Clayton Patricia
Bought by
Custer County Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1986
Sold by
Clayton Charles J
Bought by
Clayton Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doolittle Terrill | $20,000 | -- | |
| Custer County Bank | -- | -- | |
| Clayton Patricia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415 | $5,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $168 | $6,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $168 | $6,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $419 | $5,980 | $570 | $5,410 |
| 2021 | $429 | $5,980 | $570 | $5,410 |
| 2020 | $384 | $5,410 | $570 | $4,840 |
| 2019 | $381 | $5,410 | $570 | $4,840 |
| 2018 | $342 | $4,810 | $580 | $4,230 |
| 2017 | $332 | $4,801 | $576 | $4,225 |
| 2016 | $350 | $5,260 | $640 | $4,620 |
| 2015 | $351 | $66,005 | $8,000 | $58,005 |
| 2012 | $346 | $66,747 | $8,000 | $58,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map