408 Stevenson Ln Towson, MD 21204
Estimated Value: $673,935 - $768,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,288
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Stevenson Ln, Towson, MD 21204 and is currently estimated at $727,234, approximately $221 per square foot. 408 Stevenson Ln is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Rodgers Forge Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Harp Christine R
Bought by
Monopolis Marios John and Monopolis Kristin Harp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Harp Christine R
Bought by
Harp Christine R and Harp John Markwood
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Sold by
Harp J Markwood
Bought by
Harp Christine R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monopolis Marios John | $500,000 | -- | |
| Harp Christine R | -- | -- | |
| Harp Christine R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harp Christine R | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,284 | $471,200 | $142,200 | $329,000 |
| 2024 | $6,284 | $442,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,928 | $413,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,334 | $385,000 | $130,600 | $254,400 |
| 2021 | $5,540 | $385,000 | $130,600 | $254,400 |
| 2020 | $5,540 | $385,000 | $130,600 | $254,400 |
| 2019 | $5,741 | $388,800 | $130,600 | $258,200 |
| 2018 | $5,724 | $377,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,334 | $365,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,433 | $354,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,433 | $344,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,433 | $335,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map