408 Summit St Cabool, MO 65689
Estimated Value: $75,831 - $100,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
619
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Summit St, Cabool, MO 65689 and is currently estimated at $90,708, approximately $146 per square foot. 408 Summit St is a home with nearby schools including Cabool Elementary School, Cabool Middle School, and Cabool High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
Sold by
Jarrett Brenda and Jarrett Edward
Bought by
Reiners Tim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Jairett Brenda
Bought by
Jairett Brenda and Jairett Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Dickinson Bill N and Dickinson Ruth Marie
Bought by
Dickinson Bill N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reiners Tim | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reiners Tim | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jairett Brenda | -- | None Available | |
| Dickinson Bill N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $323 | $6,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $323 | $6,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $325 | $6,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $304 | $5,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $293 | $5,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $293 | $5,990 | $0 | $0 |