NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $832,107 - $1,051,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,002 Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2016

Last sale price $470,000 $235 Per Sq Ft

Est. 108% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,664 / mo

97 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Florida Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Screened Porch
  • Jensen Beach High School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • 4-minute walk to Shepard Park

About This Home

As of September 2016

LISTED BELOW APPRAISED VALUE! Work where you live in this beautiful new construction property by Medalist Building Group! Zoned MIXED-USE, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath property is perfect for anyone who wants to live and work in the middle of everything downtown Stuart has to offer. Located close to the boardwalk, waterfront dining, day docks, schools and best of all - NO HOA fees! Walk to festivals, outdoor concerts, quaint shops and the Stuart Green Market open on Saturday and Sunday. This property features coffered ceilings, high-end stainless appliances, impact windows, marble and natural stone finishes, and wood tile. Paver driveway and lush landscaping surrounded by your very own white picket fence.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Lemaster

Keller Williams of the Treasure Coast License #3230883 Listed on: 05/26/2016

Keller Williams of the Treasure Coast

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MEMBER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,215

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50x140

Interior Spaces

  • 2,002 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Sinks
  • Bathtub
  • Separate Shower

Home Security

  • Impact Glass
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • 1 to 5 Parking Spaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,215

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Florida
  • Directions: Colorado Ave, L on 5th Street, Right on Akron
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Lot Size: 50x140
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: FRAZIER ADD
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 2002.0
  • Window Features: Impact Glass
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Plans

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Room For Pool
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Automatic
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Metal
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3215.0
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Pensco Trust Company
Bought by
Marvin Rena
Current Estimated Value
$978,527

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Medalist Building Group L Lc
Bought by
Frohman and Frohman Ellis

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
4.16%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2016
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
List Price
$490,900
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,900
-4.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.90%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2013
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-11.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
156.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Sundheim Frederick G and Sundheim Joan C
Bought by
Suncoast Partners Llp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
6.49%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Kilgallen Keith S
Bought by
Medalist Building Group Llc

Frohman -- --
Pensco Trust Co $470,000 South Florida Title Services
Medalist Building Group Llc $185,000 South Florida Title Svcs Inc
Suncoast Partners Llp $215,000 --
Medalist Building Group Llc $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Frohman $376,000
Previous Owner Frohman --
Previous Owner Suncoast Partners Llp $258,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/30/2016 09/30/16 Sold $470,000 -4.3% $235 / Sq Ft
08/31/2016 08/31/16 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2016 05/26/16 For Sale $490,900 +165.4% $245 / Sq Ft
10/05/2015 10/05/15 Sold $185,000 -11.9% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/05/2015 09/05/15 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2013 02/25/13 For Sale $210,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,657 $358,183 -- --
2024 $5,513 $348,089 -- --
2023 $5,513 $337,951 $0 $0
2022 $5,428 $328,108 $0 $0
2021 $5,430 $318,552 $0 $0
2020 $5,380 $314,154 $0 $0
2019 $5,292 $307,091 $0 $0
2018 $5,026 $294,810 $0 $0
2017 $6,734 $365,960 $99,320 $266,640
2016 $1,644 $82,250 $82,250 $0
2015 -- $165,200 $165,200 $0
2014 -- $165,200 $165,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast

MLS Number: M388436

Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast

APN: 05-38-41-005-018-00030-4

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.